Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Central Jaipur Daily Superfast Chain

7235/Σ Chennai Central Jaipur Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Aug 01 2012 (17:43)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1994 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21-09:23-2m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??170.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36-10:38-2m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??1291.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-15:45-30m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05-01:06-1m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32-02:33-1m??21100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32-03:33-1m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??21450.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  10:08-10:09-1m??21555.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22-12:24-2m??21678.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35-14:45-10m??21748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)15:38-15:40-2m??21816.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??21909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10-18:20-10m??21994.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Dayodaya Express/12181
0 intermediate stations-18:-200.0
#28%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25-??21994.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  20:56-20:58-2m??22032.073388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45-21:55-10m??22085.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27111.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:22-23:25-3m??22196.081365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5777.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:22-00:25-3m??32273.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#33/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??32343.030421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#34%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??32373.072403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11-03:13-2m??32418.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#36%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??32462.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#37/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??32483.059415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#38%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m??32522.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#39%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02-06:04-2m??32581.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??32602.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#41/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30-07:40-10m??32647.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20-09:40-20m??32755.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#43|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??32777.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#44|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m??32821.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#45|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??32879.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#46|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50-12:00-10m??32887.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.