Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LJN/Lucknow to SBC/Bangalore City Xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction Buffer: 01h 10m Connecting Lucknow to Bangalore with 1xfer at Jabalpur with enough buffer time.

7238/Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Jabalpur Link Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1st crush~  Aug 01 2012 (18:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2576 km  1 xfers
#1. 15205/Chitrakoot Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1993 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chitrakoot Express/15205
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+418:25+52m??154.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+1519:15+2010m??172.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#4/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+262m??176.047129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)19:43+3619:45+372m??186.061133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  19:58+4020:00+412m??199.051128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  20:12+4220:14+442m??1109.049129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  20:26+4620:28+482m??1119.065126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+5220:44+532m??1135.065124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#10%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  21:06+5721:08+582m??1158.069123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  21:23+1:0421:25+1:052m??1175.055123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  21:46+1:0621:48+1:062m??1195.034131mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#13%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  22:25+5822:35+5910m??1216.070127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  22:51+1:0622:53+1:102m??1235.067135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  23:05+1:1223:07+1:142m??1248.055139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#16%--%SWCShivrampur  23:38+1:1223:40+1:132m??1276.035141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  23:55+1:0823:57+1:112m??1285.016142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5331.0
#18%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:50+502:15+1125m??2316.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  02:42+2602:44+262m??2353.061343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  03:04+2503:06+262m??2373.050308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+2503:40+2610m??2393.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#22%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  03:54+3103:56+312m??2415.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+342m??2429.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#24%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+402m??2474.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4105:15+425m??2492.065388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#26%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  06:03+3606:05+362m??2544.036388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+15-??2583.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+5608:10+1:0010m??2583.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+492m??2667.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:40+572m??2761.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2512:45+3510m??2828.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+3713:53+382m??2898.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:08+4714:09+481m??2914.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#34/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:26+4814:27+481m??2927.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+5214:39+523m??2935.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0215:55+1:022m??21022.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4618:10+4615m??21126.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:1319:04+1:132m??21202.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+4321:10+423m??21321.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1522:10+2410m??21335.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m??21404.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+5300:03+531m??31477.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#43/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+5801:40+565m??31578.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+906:20+1615m??31786.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52138.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3508:14+352m??31924.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+151m??32041.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:02+102m??32079.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#48/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+713:55+1025m??32217.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+212m??32286.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#50/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2716:00+272m??32347.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1717:30+175m??32431.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#52/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4018:00+411m??32472.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#53/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+302m??32506.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#54/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:35+372m??32562.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+319:45+32m??32569.012 SWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#56/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3720:00+382m??32572.013 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#57/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+20-??32576.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.