Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:37:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:37:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via DD, SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG, UBL

7239/Σ Shirdi Dharwad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Aug 01 2012 (19:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 754 km  1 xfers
#1. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 676 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 51411/Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.028509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)00:30-1200:40+3310m??217.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:00+4501:02+482m??237.059539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:10+5102:13+553m??2104.043651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5784.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+1810m??2188.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+512m??2296.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1308:45+1310m??2375.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25-311:30+115m??2485.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+222m??2582.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#10|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-715:50+55m??2676.054654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)/51411 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:010.0
#11|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:51+1:0917:52+1:121m??2676.017654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#12!==!BKITBinkadakatti (2 PFs)  18:09+1:0718:10+1:081m??2681.051654mSWRBinkadkatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  18:19+1:1018:21+1:152m??2689.046654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  18:34+1:1418:35+1:161m??2699.083635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??2711.010595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#16|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1219:09+1:121m??2715.069591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  19:17+1:1519:19+1:152m??2724.019637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:49+1:0619:50+1:141m??2734.021640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#19!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  20:01+1:1820:02+1:191m??2737.032646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#20!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  20:20+1:1920:21+1:191m??2747.013696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#21|==|DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  20:50+17-??2754.0-737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.