Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAJN, HAS

724/Σ Karwar Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Jan 05 2012 (19:21)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ HAS/Hassan Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 56265/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 121 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:24+2406:26+282m??155.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:42+2506:44+272m??169.0494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34+1307:36+292m??1110.06515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:50+007:52+02m??1125.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+1109:02+172m??1159.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+162m??1191.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  10:24+1210:26+132m??1232.02922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)11:10+1111:30+2420m??1254.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:56+3611:58+362m??1273.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+4312:22+432m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+5213:05+1:045m??1339.021120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:3556.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:40+4215:45+435m??1395.042906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+3316:50+345m??1437.059951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56265 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#15|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1618:20+172m??1437.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  18:39+2018:40+201m??1458.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  18:50+2418:52+242m??1469.037841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??1475.052880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??1479.066841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  19:17+2519:18+281m??1489.047810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:28-19:29-1m??1497.038798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:36+2719:37+281m??1501.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:46+3019:47+301m??1508.075787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:51-19:52-1m??1513.067775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??1518.030766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:08+2720:10+272m??1523.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  20:14+020:15+01m??1528.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  20:24+2720:25+271m??1533.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??1537.036770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  20:44+1820:45+181m??1544.045773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m??1547.018751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#32|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:25+3-??1558.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.