Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dhanbad-Chennai Weekly.

7245/Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Central Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Aug 01 2012 (20:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1763 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
      S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:29+131m??139.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+1406:34+141m??141.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1506:39+161m??144.051145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1606:46+161m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1407:03+143m??158.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+1009:05+1415m??158.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2310:05+255m??199.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2210:52+222m??1152.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#10/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+2012:57+232m??1277.07348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
56 intermediate stations04:23318.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:1617:25+1:175m??1595.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:2118:10+1:2515m??1614.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47148.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:3220:02+1:325m??1762.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:48217.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1:0723:52+1:092m??1979.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+5201:30+4820m??21040.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+4702:02+472m??21057.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  02:33+1:0302:34+1:031m??21073.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25257.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:59+1:0106:00+1:021m??21330.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+5307:40+4520m??21390.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:28+5809:29+1:051m??21528.010812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05117.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:34+1:3610:35+1:361m??21645.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:35176.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  15:10+31-??21821.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.