Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain between Erankulam-Chennai-Dhanbad.

7248/Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-Dhanbad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Aug 01 2012 (21:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 40m  95 halts  Distance: 4246 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2463 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi (Sealdah) Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 1783 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 08:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10-??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32-17:34-2m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17-18:20-3m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05-06:30-25m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05-13:20-15m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15-19:35-20m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??31836.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55-02:10-15m??31907.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??31926.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??32025.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??32132.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05-07:06-1m??32179.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??32244.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#29/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??32266.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#30/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??32369.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m??32422.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??32458.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00-13:25-25m??32463.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi (Sealdah) Express/13151 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??32463.042114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#36/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??32477.024145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??32480.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??32483.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50-16:57-7m??32521.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#40/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35-17:45-10m??32551.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07-18:09-2m??32569.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32-18:33-1m??32596.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#43/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53-18:54-1m??32618.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??32645.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m??32655.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#46/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m??32677.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08-20:09-1m??32688.054155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#48/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23-20:24-1m??32701.029127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#49/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m??32721.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#50/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m??32742.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45-21:46-1m??32758.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57-21:58-1m??32769.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#53/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??32789.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#54/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m??32800.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#55/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??32806.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#56/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??32824.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#57/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11-23:12-1m??32849.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35-23:36-1m??32871.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#59/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03-00:04-1m??42900.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13-00:14-1m??42908.01479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1818.0
#61/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32-01:52-20m??42926.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#62/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m??42939.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#63/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35-02:50-15m??42944.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#64%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42-03:44-2m??43002.07283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#65%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12-04:16-4m??43035.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#66%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37-04:38-1m??43060.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#67%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58-05:03-5m??43079.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#68!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21-05:22-1m??43102.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#69!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m??43133.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#70!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06-06:07-1m??43138.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#71!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??43140.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#72!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41-06:42-1m??43156.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#73!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25-07:26-1m??43179.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#74!==!DYDDaryabad  08:11-08:12-1m??43202.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#75!==!SGJSafdarGanj  08:35-08:36-1m??43221.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#76!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m??43240.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#77/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30-10:40-10m??43268.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#78/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??43292.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#79/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??43317.060134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#80/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??43337.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#81/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??43370.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#82/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??43425.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#83/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47-13:52-5m??43433.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#84/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m??43451.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#85/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??43484.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#86/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??43503.043174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#87/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m??43511.074171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#88/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:54-15:56-2m??43543.058180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#89/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??43567.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#90/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10-17:20-10m??43594.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#91/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??43623.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#92/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??43640.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#93/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m??43654.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#94/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:44-18:46-2m??43670.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#95/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??43693.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#96/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20-19:21-1m??43704.038257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#97/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m??43711.052256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#98/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m??43726.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#99/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10-20:13-3m??43734.054239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#100/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:33-20:38-5m??43752.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#101/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25-21:35-10m??43787.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#102/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02-22:03-1m??43817.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#103/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m??43822.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#104/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??43868.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#105/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m??43876.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#106/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50-23:51-1m??43896.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#107/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??53922.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#108/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m??53939.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#109/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45-01:55-10m??53982.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#110/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??53995.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#111/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:29-02:31-2m??54018.047244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#112/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52-02:57-5m??54034.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#113/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??54076.023242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#114/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??54092.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#115/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:34-04:36-2m??54107.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#116/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m??54147.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#117/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??54155.043335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#118%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m??54170.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#119/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??54195.036387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#120/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??54199.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#121/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??54214.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#122/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:07-08:09-2m??54225.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#123/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50--??54246.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.