Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain between Dhanbad-Chennai-Ernakulam.

7252/Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Aug 01 2012 (21:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2696 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 233 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2463 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    TF 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12020
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45-??10.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)14:53-14:55-2m??160.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:00-16:05-5m??1113.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)16:35-16:37-2m??1128.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)16:57-17:17-20m??1145.058240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)17:48-17:53-5m??1175.074236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)18:40-18:42-2m??1233.079114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:160.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58-20:40-42m??1233.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??1238.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-21:50-15m??1274.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#11/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1327.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#12/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57-22:58-1m??1358.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#13/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??2430.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#14/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33-01:38-5m??2452.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#15/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36-02:38-2m??2517.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??2565.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??2627.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m??2671.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??2743.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??2770.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??2789.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2861.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m??2937.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??21011.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??21084.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48-12:53-5m??21154.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05-14:25-20m??21215.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??21415.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10-20:25-15m??21565.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40-04:05-25m??31996.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32126.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??32210.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02-09:05-3m??32331.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??32390.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32440.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??32491.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??32547.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#38/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22-14:25-3m??32622.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??32677.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#40/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15--??32696.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.