Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:35:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:35:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NDLS - CAPE Weekly Connectivity. Transit @ MS.... Telescopic Fare Benefit is available

7255/Σ New Delhi - Kanyakumari Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Aug 01 2012 (21:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2927 km  1 xfers
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2188 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 739 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45-??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33-01:36-3m??2141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??2195.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45-05:55-10m??2411.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m??2703.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??2795.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20-18:45-25m??21093.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m??21301.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??21371.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m??31545.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??31752.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??32046.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25-14:40-15m??32188.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)/12633
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30-??32188.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??32213.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28-18:30-2m??32244.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??32279.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??32309.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??32347.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??32401.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??32525.05886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??42619.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??42681.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#24%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??42725.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??42752.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??42773.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#27/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??42838.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#28%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??42881.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#29/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??42912.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#30%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30--??42927.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.