Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah to Western Ghats

727/Σ East Coast to Kodaikkanal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2012 (19:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2761 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+4??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+601:30+75m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+703:00+65m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+804:07+102m??2294.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+1504:38+152m??2337.08036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+2305:37+245m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+3106:20+315m??2437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2607:15+2420m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+3008:07+311m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+3008:45+311m??2582.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+3209:10+325m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0709:33+1:081m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+2209:52+231m??2646.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+1910:37+202m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+3210:59+331m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+352m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+3912:05+401m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:38+385m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+2714:10+2620m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+2915:03+301m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+3815:47+391m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+4316:02+441m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4816:30+491m??21032.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+4417:34+445m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+5417:58+551m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+5618:16+581m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:0518:50+1:071m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+4120:40+4215m??21231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+4421:15+451m??21263.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+5121:48+521m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+5622:01+581m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+5122:46+521m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4300:03+441m??31487.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+2601:25+272m??31525.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+22-??31663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+2??31663.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+608:45+72m??31688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#38/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+162m??31719.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??31754.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#40/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??31784.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#41/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1410:55+1110m??31822.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#42/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1611:33+171m??31876.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#43/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??31895.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#44/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m??31930.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#45/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??31988.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#46/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3613:20+365m??32000.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#47/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4813:50+481m??32036.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#48/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+4514:50+452m??32094.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#49/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5015:20+501m??32135.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5215:35+531m??32153.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#51/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3416:15+3010m??32156.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#52%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+392m??32200.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#53%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4017:20+411m??32227.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#54%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4817:40+501m??32248.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#55%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2718:40+305m??32284.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#56/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+205m??32313.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#57%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2620:05+272m??32341.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#58%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3120:15+312m??32356.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#59%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+1020:56+141m??32374.02079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#60/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-721:45+910m??32387.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#61/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??32405.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#62/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+2822:11+282m??32420.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#63/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3122:33+302m??32441.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#64/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1423:20+155m??32458.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#65/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??32486.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#66/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2023:49+201m??32490.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#67/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+201m??42499.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#68/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+2500:12+252m??42510.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#69/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2300:30+243m??42522.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#70/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3201:03+313m??42563.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#71%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+3301:18+342m??42576.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#72/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+3801:38+382m??42594.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#73/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+3701:55+383m??42607.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#74/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+362m??42630.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#75/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+3203:10+325m??42664.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#76/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+362m??42666.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#77/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+3403:45+342m??42683.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#78/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+3703:55+372m??42692.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#79/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+4104:08+402m??42708.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#80/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+4404:16+432m??42714.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#81/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+3804:48+393m??42738.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#82/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+4104:52+402m??42740.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#83/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+4-??42761.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.