Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Western ghats/Meenakshi Temple to Corromandel Coast

729/Σ Kodaikkanal-East Coast Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2012 (19:33)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2155 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12638/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12638
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+1110.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+421:10+51m3140.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+721:24+71m1151.049306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#4/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+721:40+72m2162.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#5/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+822:25+81m21120.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+123:10+45m11157.08486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:28123.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+2700:40+272m32280.04445mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1402:00+165m12335.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#9/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)02:58+2403:00+222m02402.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1703:35+182m52438.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#11/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:03+1804:05+182m62469.05932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:23+1104:25+102m32486.01412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:55+2-52493.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+282493.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2212:50+242m02786.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2115:25+2015m02924.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m02984.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4616:40+461m021032.05518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#19/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:25+5517:30+555m321073.04623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations04:20201.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1922:10+2120m021274.07411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:45278.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:55+3401:57+342m131552.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)03:55+3804:10+3815m031699.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:35+3804:40+395m231718.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+4105:15+415m231746.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:08+5006:10+492m031818.04036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2907:17+302m331862.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4708:06+465m331924.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  09:40+4409:50+3910m532040.07942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3611:13+361m432148.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:377.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+34-2132155.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.