Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
xfer @ vijayawada

7292/Σ narsapur bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 03 2012 (00:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 1182 km  1 xfers
#1. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Narasapur/NS
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255
#1|--|NS»Narasapur (2 PFs)»  -18:55+1110.0538mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  19:05+519:06+61m119.03811mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  19:22+319:23+41m1119.02911mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#4|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-219:50+15m3130.03111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  19:54+319:55+51m1132.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#6!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:16+620:17+71m1149.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:36+920:37+111m0166.0497mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8!%%!%MDVLMandavalli  20:47+1220:48+141m0174.0368mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+621:25+72m0195.04713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#10!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+1122:35+615m11139.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 22m
107 intermediate stations00:15322.0
#11!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+2523:05+3015m12461.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+4023:35+402m32492.080 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4600:08+461m23535.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4800:21+491m03550.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4501:06+461m33600.010512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)01:22+1:0001:23+591m03628.010826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2138.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+1:1601:45+1:161m03666.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+1702:24+171m33716.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2103:42+182m13755.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#20/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2804:34+301m13815.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3605:10+3910m33838.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4605:30+485m13848.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4206:20+421m23890.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+3806:50+391m13920.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1507:55+222m33953.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#26/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+211m33977.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#27/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+2608:50+262m031021.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2009:20+212m331037.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+3809:55+381m231078.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3510:30+352m331112.067812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+3610:55+361m131139.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3511:15+351m331159.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4211:25+422m331169.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+191m131175.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+412m131178.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#36/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+15-231182.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.