Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 day in week

7296/Σ SWV/Sawantwadi Road to HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 03 2012 (12:37)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2381 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 50106/Sindhudurg Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ DIVA/Diva Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 17m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# 20
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sindhudurg Passenger/50106
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -08:30+30110.07040mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2%--%ZARPZarap (2 PFs)  08:39+4308:40+461m1111.05639mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:51+4908:52+521m1121.06422mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  09:02+5609:03+1:021m1131.05937mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  09:21+1:0209:22+1:061m1149.04947mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#6%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  09:41+1:0309:42+1:101m1165.072111mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  09:55+1:1409:56+1:201m1180.06682mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)10:11+1:2110:12+1:301m1197.04471mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#9%--%SUALSaundal (1 PFs)10:22+1:3010:23+1:301m01104.09427mKRDistrict - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#10%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)10:29+1:3410:30+1:471m11113.02458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#11%--%VRLIVeravali (1 PFs)  10:44+1:4710:45+1:471m11119.03082mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#12%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  11:05+1:3311:06+1:371m11129.06564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13%--%NIVNivasar (2 PFs)  11:21+1:3611:22+1:401m11145.02138mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  12:05+1:1812:10+1:235m21161.036132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#15%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  12:21+1:2312:22+1:271m11167.075125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16%--%UKC•Ukshi (2 PFs)•  12:32+1:3112:33+1:361m11180.05870mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:47+1:3612:48+1:431m11193.0102 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#18%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  13:00+1:4713:01+1:531m11214.025108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#19%--%SVXSavarda (1 PFs)  13:10+1:5813:11+2:021m11217.048102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#20%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  13:22+2:0113:24+2:022m11226.06555mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:33+2:0513:38+2:095m11236.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#22%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  14:00+2:0414:01+2:071m11252.04727mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#23%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  14:18+2:0414:19+2:171m11266.03827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#24%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  14:47+2:1014:48+2:111m11283.05094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  15:00+2:1115:01+2:151m11293.04087mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  15:13+2:1615:14+2:201m11301.05555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  15:23+2:2015:24+2:201m11309.04516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  15:34+2:1815:35+2:231m11317.0346mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#29!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  15:46+2:2315:47+2:231m11323.04814mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  16:00+2:1716:01+2:201m11333.04011mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  16:11+2:2016:12+2:201m11340.073 KRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  16:21+2:1816:22+2:201m11351.015 KRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5113.0
#33%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  17:13+1:5017:15+1:532m21364.060 CRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34%==%NIDINidi (2 PFs)  17:19+1:5317:20+1:531m11368.03812mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  17:34+1:5417:35+1:581m21377.06722mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  17:47+2:0417:48+2:071m11390.0517mCRkasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#37%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  18:04+2:0718:05+2:111m21404.0879mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#38%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  18:12+2:1118:13+2:111m11414.0326mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39%==%JITEJite (2 PFs)  18:22+2:1018:23+2:101m11419.02525mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#40%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  18:34+2:1318:35+2:151m11423.05217mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  18:39+2:1518:40+2:151m21427.06722mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  18:46+2:1918:47+2:211m21433.02412mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#43%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+2:2619:05+2:245m51439.034 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#44 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  19:16+2:2219:17+2:231m21445.0408mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#45 NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  19:20+2:2319:21+2:231m21447.0407mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#46/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  19:26+2:2819:27+2:291m21450.08610mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#47/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  19:33+2:4019:34+2:441m21459.0259mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#48/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  19:44+2:4119:45+2:431m21463.057mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#49/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  20:10+2:23-61465.0-7mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 4m
18 intermediate stations21:150.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1821:18+243m41465.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:32389.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+4103:00+4410m42854.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#52/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+5404:50+545m22993.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#53/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+1206:45+145m221072.056 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#54/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-310:00+110m121246.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36129.0
#55/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1611:38+162m221375.067319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#56/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1013:43+115m221510.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#57/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1614:30+1610m521553.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2216:25+2015m121664.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
28 intermediate stations03:03204.0
#59/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)19:28+3319:30+382m021868.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#60/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+4321:00+4315m421969.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#61/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:20+4622:25+465m222070.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#62/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3823:25+387m422132.067165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#63/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:25+4901:30+485m632266.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#64/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+25-2032381.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.