Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TATA-CDGR,2S,STEEEL EXP,VIA KGP

7300/Σ TATA-CDGR,2S,STEEEL EXP,VIA KGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nirmal  Aug 03 2012 (16:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 251 km  1 xfers
#1. 12814/Steel Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 22861/Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 10:35
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Bankura Junction/BQA


1 xfers. 7 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Bankura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Steel Express/12814
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.064164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  06:33+1306:35+132m??119.078118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  06:48+1306:50+132m??136.097103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  07:09+1607:11+162m??167.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#5/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  07:30+1407:32+142m??196.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  07:43+1407:45+142m??1111.04973mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+808:18+83m??1136.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)/22861 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations00:040.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:22-308:27+45m??1136.01842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  09:10-209:15+05m??1149.09052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#10/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  09:31+809:32+81m??1173.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  09:41+909:42+101m??1184.08057mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  09:51+1109:52+111m??1196.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  10:10+1210:11+131m??1221.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#14/==/BQA•Bankura Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+1210:37+122m??1251.07489mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.