Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TATA-CDGR,2S,STEEEL EXP,VIA KGP

7300/Σ TATA-CDGR,2S,STEEEL EXP,VIA KGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nirmal  Aug 03 2012 (16:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12814/Steel Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 7m
#2. 22861/Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
S   TF 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# 0
 M   FS
Bankura Junction/BQA


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Bankura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Steel Express/12814
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:15+0110.061165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  06:34+1006:36+102m0119.078118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  06:49+1006:51+102m0136.091102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  07:11+1207:13+122m0167.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#5/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  07:32+1207:34+122m3196.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  07:45+1107:47+112m01111.04373mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  08:18+508:20+82m01133.07842mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)/22861 - Buffer: 11m
68 intermediate stations00:00115.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  08:20+1308:25+315m32248.03142mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  09:10+409:15+55m02271.08552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#10/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  09:32+1909:33+191m02295.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  09:42+1909:43+201m02306.08057mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  09:52+2009:53+211m02318.09458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  10:09+2210:11+222m12343.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#14/==/BQA•Bankura Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+2010:37+202m02374.07489mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.