Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:57:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:57:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly chain

7317/Σ Chennai - Bopal - Haridwar BiWeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Aug 05 2012 (10:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 3136 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
  T   S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+8310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+421:32+82m21138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2221:58+222m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+262m11293.082 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3100:02+321m32342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3800:13+381m32357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+331m42400.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+702:05+1210m102431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m22532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+292m22639.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:19+2906:20+291m12740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCI•Manchiryal (3 PFs)•  06:33+3206:34+331m12754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+302m12812.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1808:55+2310m52882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:13+2409:15+242m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+4010:18+411m02981.048 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+3211:00+341m321015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3212:25+3210m121091.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3513:31+361m121177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+381m221195.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3614:57+362m221259.073733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3515:17+381m221282.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3615:59+361m121319.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3517:20+385m121389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+4417:40+442m121407.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)18:45+5618:47+572m321475.011496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+4119:30+4110m321481.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 10m
235 intermediate stations01:00708.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+2820:35+335m232189.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+2500:38+2610m442481.064259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+2504:05+255m342697.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+2707:10+2715m142884.050210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:2471.0
#32/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:34+3008:36+302m342955.039227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:43107.0
#33%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)11:19+2411:21+252m143062.066273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#34/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+2711:52+272m143094.030268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#35%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:15+23-143136.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.