Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:20:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:20:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return trip for Echain No7322.

7323/Σ Mumbai-secunderabad-Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sataparni  Aug 05 2012 (14:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1539 km  2 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 18h 50m
#3. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


2 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+63m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+193m??152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2423:15+292m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2323:50+255m??1134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3000:30+312m??2179.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  00:38+3100:40+332m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+4001:10+402m??2233.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3510m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2903:10+291m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3103:35+331m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3204:10+355m??2369.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4705:00+482m??2432.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4805:40+491m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5506:05+561m??2504.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5806:20+591m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3907:15+415m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3808:05+445m??2575.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+4308:45+435m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+342m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+5009:45+502m??2647.068384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5310:13+552m??2677.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5010:32+522m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5511:05+575m??2716.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0411:52+1:052m??2768.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0512:20+1:061m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:0912:28+1:091m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5613:30+561m??2863.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+25-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??2876.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#32%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+617:10+81m??2952.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#33%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??2986.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#34%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m??21024.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1119:11+121m??21083.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#36/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+135m??21157.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1621:40+2115m??21189.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Satavahana SF Express/12714
0 intermediate stations-21:-400.0
#38/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??31189.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2218:07+242m??31321.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+3318:22+342m??31331.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#41/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  18:54+4018:55+401m??31376.099223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#42/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:04+4519:05+451m??31391.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#43/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+3519:37+351m??31415.086154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#44/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  19:53+2719:55+282m??31438.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#45/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:23+5420:24+541m??31483.03161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4656.0
#46/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+6-??31539.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.