Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:16:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:16:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Ballia and Ranchi.

7327/Σ Ballia-Ranchi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Aug 05 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ CPR/Chhapra Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 684 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballia/BUI
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 48 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Ballia and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ballia - Sealdah Express/13106
#1!%%!%BUI»Ballia (3 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#2!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  09:04+1709:06+172m??117.06666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+2109:26+232m??137.03061mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#4!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+610:40+515m??166.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Maurya Express/15028 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#5/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+1911:30+2010m??166.02158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  11:36+2211:38+222m??168.05758mNERSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  12:08+3412:10+352m??197.04759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#8/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:40+3812:45+395m??1120.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+3613:00+392m??1126.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:15+5413:17+562m??1145.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:25+1:0013:27+1:012m??1153.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:185m??1179.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#13/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:31+1:3214:33+1:322m??1204.03355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:57+1:3114:59+1:322m??1218.01852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1615:25+1:202m??1225.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+5316:13+585m??1231.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#17/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:0916:35+1:092m??1255.02651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#18/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+5717:03+1:022m??1266.01349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1716.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:20+2918:35+3315m??1282.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:09+5919:11+592m??1295.02149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#21/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:40+5319:42+532m??1305.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+1:0019:57+1:012m??1320.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5720:12+555m??1321.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+5320:40+542m??1349.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2826.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+2522:18+2710m??1375.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#26/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+4922:56+495m??1419.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#27/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+5423:25+534m??1448.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+5823:45+572m??1472.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#29/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+5900:13+592m??2504.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+1:0400:43+1:062m??2524.027145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#31/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+1:0600:52+1:062m??2527.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0401:00+1:042m??2529.025135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3239.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:32+2402:37+325m??2568.050236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  02:48+2902:50+332m??2577.062226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)03:10+3103:55+2445m??2598.029240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#36/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+1904:32+212m??2615.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#37/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+1905:10+2010m??2630.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2105:40+222m??2658.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+2605:53+262m??2670.035297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#40/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+2206:20+235m??2683.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#41/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1107:55+1710m??2743.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:10+16-??2750.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.