Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Amritsar and Madgaon

7334/Σ Amritsar - Madgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (12:19)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 3921 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 3m Distance: 1909 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+3:14210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3:0916:27+3:142m2119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3:1616:47+3:162m2142.061237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:1417:10+3:142m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:1017:35+3:155m2178.031239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3:1617:46+3:192m2183.076 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+3:2318:01+3:242m11100.039244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+3:2018:18+3:252m11110.027245mNRGoraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3:0918:48+3:092m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+3:0719:25+3:0910m11136.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+3:0019:58+3:042m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+3:0120:08+3:071m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+3:0920:20+3:122m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNN•Khanna (3 PFs)•  20:30+3:2220:32+3:242m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3:1720:43+3:182m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:1820:57+3:202m21196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3:2121:22+3:232m21221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+3:2221:46+3:261m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+3:2622:20+3:2912m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+3:2122:44+3:222m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+3:2523:04+3:252m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+3:3023:13+3:392m01300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2200:15+3:2510m32330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3:3800:45+3:472m12365.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+3:5801:05+4:032m22389.083247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#26%==%KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:21+4:0601:23+4:012m02411.090242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (2 PFs)  01:35+4:0701:37+4:072m12429.029233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  02:00+4:0402:02+4:042m12440.032230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4:0402:15+4:045m22444.078227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:30+3:5702:32+3:582m22464.077222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:46+4:0002:48+4:012m02482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3:5303:22+3:542m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+4:0103:33+4:012m02498.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+4:0104:30+4:0915m02514.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 19m
260 intermediate stations02:001498.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:30+406:42+512m642012.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1113:20+1110m242470.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58528.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+721:36+718m342998.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations05:54345.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:30+203:35+15m753343.0477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#39/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+205:00+25m753407.060 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40278.0
#40%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+809:45+95m153685.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:23179.0
#41%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:08+1712:10+172m153864.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:22+1712:24+182m153875.02923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#43%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  13:00+1713:02+172m153892.0176mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:4329.0
#44%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  14:45+12-153921.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.