Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connect Bhuj and Trivandrum

7337/Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (13:38)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2318 km  1 xfers
#1. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ BSR/Vasai Road  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj Pune Express/11091
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  09:28+909:30+92m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  09:39+1009:41+102m??149.02235mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)10:05+410:25+420m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+112m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+611:20+72m??1112.07740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#7|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:51+4912:53+492m??1229.05053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+2514:14+252m??1294.05129mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1916:15+145m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1517:01+152m??1405.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1717:18+172m??1424.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1218:08+135m??1459.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1219:01+113m??1530.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+1120:10+1010m??1589.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+1120:40+132m??1619.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:18+1321:23+155m??1658.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+1821:48+172m??1684.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+200:30+020m??2805.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m??2805.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1604:30+235m??2868.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+610:25+135m??21146.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#22%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:12+202m??21307.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2514:45+3110m??21382.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+3715:44+382m??21443.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2519:04+272m??21633.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#26%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1620:50+2510m??21696.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+822:58+153m??21829.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+700:18+103m??31918.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+501:40+165m??32005.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+1102:30+133m??32038.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+404:10+115m??32112.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#32/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+132m??32169.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+2406:27+272m??32253.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#34/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00-3-??32318.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.