Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:54:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:54:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connect Bhuj and Trivandrum

7337/Σ Bhuj - Trivandrum chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (13:38)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2495 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 803 km
xfer @ BSR/Vasai Road  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1512 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj Pune Express/11091
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -08:55+0210.08287mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  09:26+509:28+52m1142.04853mWRAnjar - 370110, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  09:37+509:39+52m0149.02135mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:269.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)10:05+310:25+420m2158.08611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  10:51+710:53+72m2195.03844mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+611:20+62m21111.08040mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:27117.0
#7|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:47+1412:49+142m01228.04753mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+814:14+92m01293.05129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+816:15+345m41359.06251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+417:01+42m11404.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:19+317:21+32m11423.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:02+518:07+55m11457.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:01+419:03+42m41528.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+320:10+410m21587.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+420:40+42m21617.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:21+121:23+42m31656.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+521:48+52m21682.05127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10+100:30+020m72803.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 8m
247 intermediate stations02:40180.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+403:15+65m73983.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3204:30+385m731046.061 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:05+3609:10+385m131324.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:56161.0
#22%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:06+5911:08+1:012m131485.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:32+1:0312:42+1:0710m131560.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+1:0113:42+1:022m131621.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+492m231811.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#26%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+2918:00+3110m231874.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+365m132007.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+3121:20+325m332096.07411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+3922:35+405m632182.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:27+3123:30+323m132215.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+2701:00+285m142289.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#32/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:58+2402:00+262m142346.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:20+4103:23+423m142431.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3264.0
#34/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55+18-142495.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.