Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY*

7339/Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 06 2012 (14:02)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 3303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+206:53+08m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)07:33+107:38+15m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+608:12+62m??1111.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+7-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??1269.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+1913:21+203m??1410.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??1464.062 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1816:10+205m??1582.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+3217:52+3212m??1680.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4719:55+465m??1833.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4721:45+485m??1972.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2323:55+325m??11064.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:0804:10+1:0910m??21361.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:1905:13+1:192m??21438.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:0106:55+1:012m??21556.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3807:50+4110m??21570.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0909:32+1:092m??21712.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:1311:07+1:105m??21813.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3715:00+3715m??22021.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+352m??22276.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3419:20+316m??22315.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:40+4210m??22398.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5520:54+562m??22408.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+562m??22480.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3023:12+382m??22513.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+292m??32597.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3502:15+355m??32717.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+465m??32777.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+472m??32827.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+375m??32878.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3806:25+425m??32934.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4106:55+402m??32965.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4207:40+433m??33009.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m??33063.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2409:50+3410m??33083.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#37/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+372m??33118.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4511:15+483m??33143.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+5711:34+572m??33160.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0211:43+1:012m??33168.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0211:55+1:022m??33177.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0912:05+1:082m??33190.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0912:15+1:082m??33198.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0713:00+1:065m??33238.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1013:21+1:102m??33262.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??33301.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#47/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+40-??33303.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.