Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Shimla and Madgaon

7344/Σ Shimla - Madgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (15:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2268 km  2 xfers
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 59m
#3. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 18m Distance: 1909 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S    F 
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 12 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -17:50+6??10.0202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3953.0
#2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T20:29+1020:35+126m??153.0201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0041.0
#3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  22:35+10-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+4??194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+122m??2109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1301:10+1145m??2119.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1102:20+420m??2163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+222m??2205.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2603:23+282m??2239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2603:54+262m??2273.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2904:09+292m??2290.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2904:23+302m??2302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2804:42+282m??2318.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+3105:11+312m??2352.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+282m??2359.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 59m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+2606:42+3810m??2359.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4913:20+5010m??2817.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58528.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+5721:36+1:0018m??21345.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59345.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:35+3203:40+375m??31690.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5005:00+595m??31753.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+1:2710:25+1:395m??32032.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:05179.0
#22%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  13:30+2:1913:32+2:202m??32211.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:44+2:2113:46+2:262m??32221.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  14:06+2:2314:08+2:242m??32239.0336mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#25%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  15:00+1:44-??32268.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.