Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Ranchi and Madgaon

7347/Σ Ranchi - Madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (15:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2791 km  2 xfers
#1. 63597/Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 197 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 52m Distance: 2023 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 48m
#3. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
S      
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 20:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU/63597
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:30+3??10.031633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  12:38+412:39+41m??14.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  12:47+412:48+41m??110.060615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  12:56+612:57+61m??118.058543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  13:08+613:09+71m??129.052470mSERdist :- ranchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  13:28+813:29+81m??146.053325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  13:38+913:39+91m??153.020269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+414:00+52m??160.024257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#9/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  14:13+414:14+51m??165.032266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#10/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:28+214:29+51m??172.035297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  14:38-14:39-1m??178.021308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+214:58+41m??184.037312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??191.072287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  15:17-15:18-1m??199.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  15:23+915:24+171m??1105.043278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#16/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)15:45+1515:55+1810m??1120.072239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  16:01+2016:02+201m??1128.0150263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#18/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  16:06+2216:07+221m??1138.028234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  16:13+2316:14+231m??1140.033219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  16:24+2216:25+221m??1146.051216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/GRB•Garhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)•  16:33+2216:34+221m??1153.039201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:44+2016:45+201m??1159.071172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#23/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  16:50+2116:51+211m??1165.043172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+2016:59+201m??1170.062158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  17:04+2017:05+201m??1176.072137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#26/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  17:11+2017:12+201m??1183.047130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  17:18+2117:19+211m??1188.034116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  17:26+2017:27+211m??1192.023133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+10-??1197.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express/12361
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:45+0??1197.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#31/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:09+1120:10+121m??1222.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1220:52+122m??1279.065 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#33/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+1821:22+183m??1308.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#34/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2822:15+305m??1352.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#35/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+3522:59+352m??1405.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#36/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+3701:15+3710m??2529.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+4002:58+402m??2646.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:12-705:32+320m??2740.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+1906:40+185m??2803.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2111:00+2110m??21054.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5812:10+585m??21152.054388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3914:00+4210m??21243.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:55+1718:10+3215m??21488.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2220:45+245m??21671.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+3422:30+3610m??21795.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+5000:50+523m??31979.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+3604:55+353m??32184.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#48 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:37+2805:40+273m??32220.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:420.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1207:25+113m??32220.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+1207:50+104m??32244.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#51/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+425m??32277.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35105.0
#52!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+1111:06+211m??32382.05311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#53%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+3912:24+471m??32450.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#54%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+1:011m??32480.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#55%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+1:0214:02+1:121m??32523.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#56%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+5615:20+1:085m??32555.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#57%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:2015:53+1:271m??32587.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#58%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:2816:35+1:321m??32619.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#59%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:2816:56+1:311m??32636.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#60%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:3017:31+1:351m??32667.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+1:4117:48+1:431m??32684.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#62%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:4018:02+1:431m??32695.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#63%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+1:4618:22+1:471m??32716.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#64%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47+1:4518:48+1:491m??32734.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#65%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+1:5219:02+2:011m??32745.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#66%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+2:0319:22+2:101m??32763.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#67%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  20:10+1:07-??32791.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.