Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via, KWV, LUR, NED, NGP

735/Σ Solapur Dhanbad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Jan 05 2012 (20:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2353 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 1h 1m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 44m
#2. 51434/Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1903 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


2 xfers. 40 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12158
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+1??10.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+707:33+82m??179.062515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)/51434 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations23:370.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5708:15+4365m??179.040515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#4|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  08:45+3708:46+441m??199.032499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#5|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+362m??1116.055528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  09:39+3509:40+361m??1134.041554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  10:07+3010:10+313m??1152.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  10:22+3210:23+341m??1162.052692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??1173.041674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  10:45+3010:47+382m??1179.039667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#11|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??1195.046701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#12|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  11:36+2511:37+291m??1213.060659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??1223.031645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#14|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  12:05+2612:15+2510m??1231.036621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#15|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)13:10+2013:30+2120m??1264.032647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??1269.046638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  13:49+1813:50+191m??1276.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1285.049620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:09+3914:10+391m??1292.054632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1300.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  14:29+4114:30+421m??1304.017634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#22|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)15:50+1316:10+1320m??1327.092461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#23|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??1338.050405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  16:24+2216:25+231m??1343.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  16:39+2516:40+301m??1357.049381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??1370.034403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+411m??1374.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#28|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1381.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+1018:00+192m??1391.066412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  18:09+2518:10+271m??1401.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  18:19+3018:20+471m??1408.022405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+2918:58+445m??1420.083384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#33!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  19:05+4919:06+541m??1429.0115391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#34!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  19:11+5919:12+1:051m??1439.041391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1444.019371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:40+5119:45+515m??1450.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-1022:00+35m??1450.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#38|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1101:01+21m??2589.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#39|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1502:05+15m??2635.033248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#40|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:43-02:48-5m??2656.033230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:2579.0
#41/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1805:15+02m??2735.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1206:13+122m??2820.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+207:45+410m??2896.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#44/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+608:55+62m??2982.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+909:13+82m??21001.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+810:23+122m??21064.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+3510:40+372m??21087.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#48/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4611:23+462m??21124.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-213:50+1110m??21194.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15246.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4617:15+4810m??21440.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#51%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5818:40+585m??21530.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#52%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5120:25+5510m??21629.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#53/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+701:25+3525m??31806.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#54!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+4401:37+442m??31809.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#55!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+4502:50+452m??31870.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#56!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1604:55+2210m??31930.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2905:50+3510m??31948.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+462m??32003.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#59/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+5907:04+592m??32051.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+5607:25+562m??32069.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#61/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+5208:45+525m??32154.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#62/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+4310:08+432m??32230.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#63/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02+3711:07+355m??32306.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#64/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+18-??32353.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.