Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate chain for Vaisno devi Darshan with a relevant buffer time :-)

7350/Σ NavDurga SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Aug 06 2012 (23:21)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 1635 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 21h 30m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+3??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:58+1713:00+172m??126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:11+2613:13+272m??140.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:22+3713:24+372m??148.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:51+4213:56+425m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:12+5014:14+512m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:32+5414:37+545m??1123.07379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1:0515:12+1:065m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:26+1:1315:28+1:142m??1176.05097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1516:04+1:155m??1201.04294mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  17:05+1:0417:07+1:042m??1245.0-99mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0926.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1:1717:18+1:172m??1271.03889mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+1:1718:40+1:1320m??1310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+1:0923:45+1:1010m??1579.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:50326.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1:4604:42+1:477m??2905.049196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:08153.0
#16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  07:50+1:58-??21058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 21h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:1905:20+1:1820m??31058.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:3006:15+1:342m??31102.063227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1:3007:00+1:302m??31148.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+1:2607:33+1:272m??31182.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  08:02+1:2008:04+1:202m??31215.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:2509:05+1:2210m??31257.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#23/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1:1909:49+1:202m??31311.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+1:2010:04+1:222m??31328.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:3511:15+1:4720m??31371.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0512:05+2:055m??31423.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#27/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+2:1412:52+2:142m??31481.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+2:0913:10+2:092m??31496.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+1:5614:05+1:565m??31536.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#30%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+2:0114:35+2:012m??31559.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#31/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+1:3816:25+1:3415m??31635.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.