Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7353/Σ Aurangabad-Kopargaon-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Aug 07 2012 (02:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 2678 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 51h 25m Distance: 2491 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 2 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1614:32+135m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1615:27+172m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  16:50+516:55+95m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+352m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4318:12+441m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4618:46+471m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1720:12+2110m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2121:15+1720m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+402m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-300:17+62m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2001:02+3732m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4903:55+4810m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0905:05+1:125m??2823.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1006:35+1:1510m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3610:45+4910m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+5511:49+561m??21229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:1412:28+1:161m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:1212:54+1:122m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:4613:32+1:471m??21353.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3014:10+1:301m??21371.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:1415:40+1:1410m??21457.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3016:45+1:311m??21533.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+4118:40+481m??21618.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??21697.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3022.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-823:10+110m??21719.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+211m??21764.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+703:45+315m??31903.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4104:30+545m??31934.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#30|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3405:30+382m??31962.053412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+3007:40+341m??32077.047503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4509:05+475m??32139.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:25114.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-412:35+155m??32253.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+331m??32295.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+2015:30+233m??32406.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+017:30+1615m??32491.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12157 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+2019:02+202m??32491.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+3020:31+322m??32599.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#39|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  22:00+9-??32678.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.