Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7354/Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-Chennai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Aug 07 2012 (02:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 3503 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 51h 25m Distance: 2490 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1013 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 16:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1114:32+95m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1915:27+192m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+816:55+105m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+2417:57+252m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3018:12+311m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+3618:46+371m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1220:12+1710m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1621:15+1320m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+4422:12+442m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+600:17+102m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2801:02+4632m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5403:55+5510m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2305:05+1:255m??2823.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:2806:35+1:3510m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0810:45+1:1410m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1411:49+1:151m??21229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:3012:28+1:321m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:3012:54+1:312m??21289.0103 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:0213:32+2:031m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:4414:10+1:451m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3915:40+1:4210m??21457.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:4916:45+1:501m??21533.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:0318:40+1:071m??21618.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??21697.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+123:10+910m??21718.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2823:45+291m??21763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+003:45+255m??31903.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+3504:30+555m??31933.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#30|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4305:30+442m??31962.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+3507:40+471m??32076.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4209:05+505m??32139.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54112.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59-211:59+190m??32251.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:311.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-212:35+195m??32252.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+3113:15+331m??32294.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+2615:30+283m??32406.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+617:30+1815m??32490.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+205m??32490.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5121:45+562m??32598.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??32677.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#41!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??42790.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2801:40+282m??42816.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#43%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+102:25+95m??42827.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+122m??42866.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2003:30+342m??42909.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#46/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??42934.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#47/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2504:35+262m??42963.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#48/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+282m??43004.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#49/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+1606:30+2515m??43056.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3306:55+332m??43084.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#51/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??43133.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#52/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3008:15+382m??43161.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#53/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+382m??43186.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#54/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??43201.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#55/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3109:22+302m??43217.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#56/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+172m??43241.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#57/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+182m??43280.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#58/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+192m??43292.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#59/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2011:30+202m??43325.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#60/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-612:55+810m??43366.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#61/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1513:20+152m??43390.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#62/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+613:55+82m??43420.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#63/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+614:20+102m??43434.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#64/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1415:20+152m??43498.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#65/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-1-??43503.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.