Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:15:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Bangalore and Vasco

7360/Σ Bangalore - Vasco ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 07 2012 (13:52)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 606 km
xfer @ BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+1??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48-314:50+12m??164.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)16:18+1716:20+172m??1160.070816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:18160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+1118:40+162m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1421:50+2510m??1464.037640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#6|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+332m??1485.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05121.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+3600:32+372m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#8!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4100:50+455m??2606.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#9!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3702:15+1:0810m??2657.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:10+1:1710m??2682.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#11|--|CRZCaranzol (1 PFs)T03:34+1:2503:35+1:251m??2689.019427mSWRCaranzol, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#12|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T03:54+1:2403:55+1:241m??2695.021281mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#13|--|LIMSonalium (1 PFs)T04:09+1:2404:10+1:241m??2700.019170mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#14|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2304:40+1:285m??2708.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#15|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3205:05+1:322m??2726.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#16|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2405:45+245m??2741.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#17!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+27-??2766.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.