Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity and buffer are fine

7363/Σ Mysore-Dehradun weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Aug 07 2012 (15:18)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2985 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 10m Distance: 2489 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 484 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m??145.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+922:10+102m??1126.021802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+823:00+2015m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:10+2423:12+242m??1142.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+3323:23+332m??1152.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+2500:15+252m??2208.060812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1501:32+172m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+192m??2367.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+2903:40+302m??2428.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+282m??2492.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:15+11-??2497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+5009:45+4625m??2497.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#14/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:1911:15+1:192m??2607.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+3216:55+2815m??2928.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+2120:25+315m??21136.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+3621:50+352m??21237.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1400:40+1710m??31379.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2002:36+221m??31512.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2303:50+2310m??31588.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4809:50+4910m??31978.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4814:12+4612m??32270.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:1115:35+1:105m??32367.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0217:30+1:065m??32485.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)20:40+4921:10+3830m??32673.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+4122:10+422m??32696.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+5622:51+573m??32743.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#28/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:0723:38+1:072m??32799.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#29/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+5302:05+3855m??42857.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#30/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+4902:37+492m??42892.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#31%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+4703:28+448m??42934.036293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#32/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+46-??42985.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.