Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:13:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:13:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First chain option.Connectivity and buffer are fine [18hrs and 720 km]

7365/Σ Belgaum-Tirupati Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Aug 07 2012 (15:41)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 904 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 320 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 33 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:35+1??10.069563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  07:53+807:55+72m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:45-1709:15+030m??147.0131556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1533.0
#4!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:30+3009:32+292m??180.074548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:46+3209:48+422m??197.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:20+4910:22+492m??1127.035626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:00+1012:05+215m??1185.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3413:10+342m??1236.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+5613:45+552m??1269.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55+2315:00+225m??1306.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05+716:15+1410m??1326.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2917:15+292m??1384.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#13|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  18:15+2418:17+262m??1441.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#14|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+202m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1219:45+122m??1502.068473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  19:50+1719:52+162m??1507.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45-320:50+45m??1534.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2121:50+3515m??1584.078455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17429 - Buffer: -1290m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2100:05+2210m??1584.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+232m??2612.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24+3201:25+331m??2660.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49+3301:50+331m??2688.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08+3602:10+352m??2713.073194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+372m??2729.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#25/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44+3302:45+331m??2745.062141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+332m??2769.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#27/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58+2104:00+222m??2808.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18+1804:20+182m??2819.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29+2104:30+211m??2829.074160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39+2304:40+241m??2840.061190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+272m??2853.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+2406:00+305m??2894.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#33/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:40+4-??2904.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.