Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly superfast

7368/Σ Hyderabad Tiruchchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2012 (16:14)
  
  
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 2824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2563 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35-??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??1134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54-10:56-2m??1184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??1188.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??1403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??1695.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??1787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#10/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  22:33-22:35-2m??1894.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05192.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??21086.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m??21294.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??21529.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20-12:30-10m??21667.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#15!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??21773.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??21903.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-17:45-5m??21957.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??22070.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m??22103.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??22183.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30-01:00-30m??32279.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21-01:22-1m??32294.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??32345.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??32437.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m??32504.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32563.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m??32563.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??32628.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#29/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)10:55-11:05-10m??32704.07986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??32754.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05-12:06-1m??32779.05132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#32|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??32793.02532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#33|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40--??32824.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.