Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly SF Connectivity option from Mumbai to Bangalore with good enough buffer time..Under 24 hrs of travel including the buffer and also less halts...

7371/Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Aug 07 2012 (20:43)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12127/Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
    T S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.05414mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:50+306:52+22m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+22m??133.07011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05+3308:07+312m??198.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+2008:50+202m??1126.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1709:45+162m??1187.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:57+14-??1190.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+1611:20+2215m??1190.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#9!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-1016:45+15m??1469.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#10!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+3818:50+412m??1607.043751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+232m??1728.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1010m??1749.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20143.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2900:57+302m??2892.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:16160.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)03:13+703:15+72m??21052.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2897.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43+1604:45+192m??21149.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#16/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20-2-??21213.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.