Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via tenali,vijayawada,visakhapatnam

7375/Σ guntur korba fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 08 2012 (01:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1419 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 689 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 730 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+131m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+131m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+1809:21+181m??1148.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1710:01+171m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2110:21+211m??1207.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2010:51+201m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+212:00+310m??1281.03838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40-212:50+810m??1307.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1613:30+1810m??1338.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+3814:00+401m??1379.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+4214:15+431m??1398.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+4414:50+441m??1446.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+3315:49+342m??1488.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4016:30+411m??1538.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+4816:56+481m??1575.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+4517:11+461m??1592.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#18/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39+5717:40+571m??1632.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??1655.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+2519:00+251m??1671.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+10-??1689.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+3??1689.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#23/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??1697.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1121:05+145m??1750.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#25/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+155m??1804.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#26/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+1422:21+135m??1828.024122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25+022:27+02m??1830.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+1223:30+1115m??1875.056228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1423:42+162m??1885.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/THVTherubali  23:50+3623:52+362m??1894.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  00:28+3900:30+402m??2930.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+3301:02+332m??2955.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+3201:25+322m??2980.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+3201:35+322m??2987.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+3801:50+392m??21003.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#36%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3502:20+3610m??21016.061212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37%==%MRBLMuribahal  02:38+4602:40+462m??21034.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+5603:00+5710m??21049.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+5903:22+592m??21072.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  03:43+1:0103:45+1:012m??21102.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55+1:0003:57+592m??21114.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#42!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  04:13+1:0304:15+1:022m??21135.046361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#43!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:55+5004:57+492m??21165.035302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#44/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+3606:55+2925m??21219.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:28+3107:30+302m??21257.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:48+3207:50+312m??21283.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  08:18+3008:20+302m??21314.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+3509:05+3510m??21330.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#49/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:26+4609:28+472m??21356.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:41+4609:43+462m??21371.038273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#51/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4210:05+395m??21382.040264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#52/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  11:00+16-??21419.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.