Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bza,ngp

7378/Σ chennai puri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 08 2012 (01:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 2128 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12746/Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1037 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 42 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00-??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-04:20-10m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10-14:20-10m??21091.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)/12746 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:00-14:55-55m??21091.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#7/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47-15:49-2m??21153.070265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47-16:49-2m??21221.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07-18:09-2m??21326.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??21356.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21399.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??21463.043273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40-21:55-15m??21510.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43-22:48-5m??21563.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#15/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:09-23:11-2m??21593.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#16/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??21642.080218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#17/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??31702.018209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3812.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20-01:40-20m??31714.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#19%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:28-02:28-0m??31761.058161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30-02:50-20m??31763.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#21%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:56-02:58-2m??31765.064161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#22!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??31834.051141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#23/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??31920.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59-06:01-2m??31932.06972mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#25/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??31980.06061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??32037.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m??32065.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??32084.08225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#29/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??32111.04310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:00--??32128.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.