Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and a safe buffer are pros

7380/Σ Chennai-Amritsar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Aug 08 2012 (04:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-312:40+310m??1431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+718:15+105m??1882.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1321:05+1410m??11091.077315mCR440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+4202:10+455m??21474.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35299.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+4105:50+445m??21773.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+41-??22176.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+2:5014:10+2:5415m??22176.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:37199.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:47+3:4416:52+3:475m??22375.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:24+4:0218:44+3:5420m??22489.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#11/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+4:0219:40+4:015m??22546.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+3:4820:15+3:472m??22582.051236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#13/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:05+3:35-??22624.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.