Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

7388/Σ CPR/Chhapra Junction to KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 08 2012 (12:50)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 3258 km  1 xfers
#1. 11060/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 43m Distance: 1755 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1487 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 2
    T  
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11060
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0210.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1406:25+145m1161.08069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  06:41+2006:43+212m2183.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)07:25+1407:50+1725m21110.07975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2808:17+342m21143.04070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#6%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+2109:20+1810m41178.05075mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#7!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:46+1909:48+192m21199.05980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  10:10+2010:15+215m11221.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#9!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  10:53+1510:55+172m21247.04187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:08+1711:10+172m21256.02585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#11!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+512:10+1010m41277.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#12%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:04+613:08+124m21310.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  13:16+1813:18+222m21317.04084mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#14|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:45+3013:47+302m11335.04689mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#15|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+4214:28+452m11364.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:53+4314:55+432m21388.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4536.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+4317:10+4830m101424.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:40+2710m21601.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50190.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+3223:40+4010m11791.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:54178.0
#20%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)02:34-02:34-0m02969.061339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+4010m521036.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10307.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+3308:10+3810m521343.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations06:36389.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:46+4914:50+464m621732.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24 TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  15:13+515:15+52m821755.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201 - Buffer: 7m
18 intermediate stations02:0216.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+817:20+73m721771.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1418:10+155m721804.05411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:10278.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4423:25+585m322082.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:05161.0
#28%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  02:30+4002:32+412m132243.04140mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0846.0
#29%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  03:40+3303:42+362m132289.0406mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+2904:35+3210m132318.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:45+2905:47+312m132378.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#32%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:16+3706:18+372m132406.06319mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#33%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  07:56+3007:58+322m132509.0629mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:56+2608:58+282m132569.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#35%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+3310:25+3510m132632.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#36/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:08+3611:10+362m032679.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  12:20+2712:25+275m332765.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:40+4513:45+455m332854.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#39/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:23+4414:25+432m032895.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2115:35+255m432940.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:17+2516:20+263m132973.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+2217:45+235m233045.0309mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5860.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:43-119:45+142m233105.08118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#44/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  20:04+3120:05+311m333130.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  20:15+3020:17+302m133140.03913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#46/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  20:48+2420:50+242m333160.07410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#47/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+232m133201.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#48/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  23:00-12-133258.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.