Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:03:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:03:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Departure timings are convenient.Buffer of 85 min is adequate for commuting to Ypr.

7394/Σ Mumbai LTT- Pondy weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Aug 08 2012 (15:50)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1969 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 23h 10m
#2. 12255/Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:50 +3 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m7117.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+2523:18+283m5135.054 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+435m32173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0704:35+1:112m22356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3306:35+3810m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+482m12498.049458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4608:10+482m12521.046445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+4508:48+453m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  09:13+4109:15+412m22575.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1510:00+215m22585.083431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3310:30+332m12624.090370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m12667.040351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+392m12693.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+522m22721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+532m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+4910m62814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5914:30+1:012m32843.063 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0815:00+1:072m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0315:35+1:032m12900.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3116:50+305m12933.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+3717:28+492m12967.069458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:4018:20+1:452m021024.058636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:5218:45+1:551m021048.033683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:2480.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:09+1:5321:10+1:551m121128.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+1:4722:10+1:5220m021135.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:25+1:5322:25+1:550m121142.064914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express/12255
49 intermediate stations-22:-25371.0
#28/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00-331513.035918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#29/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m031528.075911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m031579.067896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m031672.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m041738.052283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#33|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m041794.068227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m041825.036 SRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#35|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)04:20-04:30-10m141877.02945mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)06:25-06:40-15m441931.03245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#37/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)•  07:50--241969.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.