Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:27:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:27:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is most useful train for CSTM passenger going towards HWH/DBRG. As well as it takes less time of Travel.

740/Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via Howrah Junction) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 05 2012 (20:07)
69
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 28m  37 halts  Distance: 3503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 3m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
S      
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:28 +4 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+61810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+806:15+82m519.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+213m4151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+2208:03+215m01119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1008:45+172m21133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2009:30+222m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5112:00+512m31417.041 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4112:50+3915m21441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5413:25+551m01490.072 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4814:10+491m21543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+4714:45+475m21580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+205m21659.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2917:22+293m11754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+619:05+910m11833.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2719:51+272m11895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+2220:48+222m01963.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m111067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m311098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2623:35+2410m311141.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1901:30+1715m121252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m121384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+292m121456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3605:52+377m421557.078198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3707:12+382m221658.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4308:25+3120m521720.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4110:25+415m521856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+2011:50+192m421964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+32-2321971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22501 - Buffer: 31m
380 intermediate stations13:550.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+4614:25+5430m1141971.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:2716:29+1:265m142117.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4117:29+1:412m242178.04940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:2620:15+1:2115m042302.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+2:0422:05+2:042m142450.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:5823:55+1:5615m142537.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#35|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2:2700:12+2:282m052545.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#36|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:5103:50+2:535m052706.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:2705:25+3:275m052815.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#38!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:4106:08+3:412m052866.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:3609:10+3:3525m152997.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#40!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4:0412:40+4:0410m053177.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+4:1313:13+4:141m053210.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+4:1814:00+4:177m053247.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:5315:42+3:532m053317.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:3116:30+3:2710m153355.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+4:0617:20+4:065m153409.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#46|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+4:0317:41+4:092m153425.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#47|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+4:0918:17+4:092m053462.035105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#48|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+3:4519:30+3:542m253503.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.