Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect GKP-Surat/ADI/GIMB with fastet connectivity.

7401/Σ Super Puri Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 08 2012 (18:03)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2126 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 866 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+13??10.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)22:30+2522:32+252m??134.08983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:52+3222:55+323m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+2700:30+285m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#5/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+1603:55+1340m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3105:35+3710m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#7/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0306:35+1:052m??2407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:1807:15+1:242m??2455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:1309:42+1:1412m??2569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:3813:45+1:415m??2861.058498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:5215:25+1:585m??2953.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+1:5218:10+1:515m??21136.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1:5519:55+1:5710m??21260.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express/12994 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:40+4520:50+5010m??21260.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+5021:25+555m??21284.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#16%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+5700:10+575m??31434.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+2303:42+235m??31595.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:44130.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3405:31+355m??31725.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+382m??31760.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:25+2507:45+2320m??31825.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#21|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+5709:40+572m??31955.05453mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#22!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5311:52+532m??32072.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+1:1712:09+1:172m??32088.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#24|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+53-??32126.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.