Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jhansi Link

7404/Σ Secunderabad Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 08 2012 (19:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 2943 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 983 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1960 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+3??10.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1215:50+132m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+2116:32+212m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+271m??1125.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+282m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3719:52+432m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4720:25+472m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4822:55+435m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3823:52+402m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4800:35+481m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5201:37+532m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1804:00+2410m??2706.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+2605:51+271m??2820.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2206:47+262m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+2407:25+271m??2911.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3808:02+392m??2960.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+3408:40+395m??2983.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#18!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+13??2983.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+3211:40+5110m??21013.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+5513:00+551m??21094.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+5013:50+501m??21142.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+2316:05+345m??21221.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+5117:05+522m??21311.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1220:15+205m??21477.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2722:40+3010m??21660.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3600:25+385m??31752.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2002:38+235m??31891.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3504:50+3810m??32044.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:1806:05+1:185m??32142.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+2509:15+295m??32260.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+3210:10+383m??32314.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50141.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+2513:30+2430m??32455.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#33/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+4915:00+493m??32526.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#34%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+3617:07+384m??32655.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#35%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+1:0217:47+1:041m??32705.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#36%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+5318:35+4715m??32722.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+5619:01+572m??32752.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#38!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+5519:24+552m??32771.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+5519:38+552m??32785.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#40!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+5920:15+595m??32817.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#41|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+5720:44+582m??32845.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+5821:00+592m??32861.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#43|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+1:0121:25+1:002m??32890.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#44|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+1:14-??32943.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.