Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once fast chain.

7407/Σ Dwarka to Marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 08 2012 (23:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 19h 47m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Okha and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+900:25+142m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+1701:37+172m??2113.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+1602:40+272m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+312m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-1005:25+25m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-908:29+22m??2433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+010:00+120m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1310:51+132m??2544.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1511:08+152m??2563.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1212:02+1510m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+313:17+42m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-814:35+010m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+815:28+112m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1315:53+132m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m??2944.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1419:45+163m??2986.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1722:10+213m??2986.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#19/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+3023:15+362m??21053.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+3023:50+315m??21068.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3800:30+382m??31113.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+392m??31118.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+4701:10+482m??31167.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2802:05+4110m??31191.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+341m??31242.068546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3603:35+371m??31269.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3704:10+405m??31303.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+502m??31366.069503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4905:40+511m??31410.068464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5406:05+551m??31438.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+581m??31452.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#32|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+355m??31480.038412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2908:05+345m??31508.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+3308:45+345m??31539.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#35!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+2509:25+252m??31561.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+4109:45+402m??31581.068384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#37|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+4310:13+462m??31610.035355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#38|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+4010:32+422m??31620.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4511:05+475m??31650.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#40|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5711:52+572m??31702.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#41|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5712:20+581m??31728.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#42|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:0112:28+1:011m??31738.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#43!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4913:30+491m??31797.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+9-??31810.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.