Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WeEkLy*sUpErFaSt vIa KoNkAn RoUtE

7418/Σ PUNE/Pune Junction to KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 09 2012 (14:25)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1628 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1442 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 5
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0510.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+508:40+71m2164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1609:20+171m4192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1509:55+152m61120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 11m
323 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+235m73186.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55203.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4016:12+482m13389.03111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2875.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+3618:45+375m03464.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:1922:35+1:1810m13700.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+3403:08+372m14951.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#10%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2404:45+2910m141014.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+412m141061.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+2207:00+2710m341147.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+2708:40+3010m341236.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1110:35+2810m641323.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+2911:20+303m141356.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1313:00+185m441430.044 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+232m141487.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#18/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+4015:10+392m241530.04510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#19/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+2516:10+265m141571.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#20/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+8-341628.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.