Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:15:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connectivity between GKP/CPR/MFP to DHN/BKSC/RNC.

7426/Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/BKSC/RNC bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 09 2012 (17:47)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2047 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1549 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18606/Jaynagar - Ranchi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express/14674
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??142.048237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1100.075244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m??1136.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00-15:02-2m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#9/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59-16:01-2m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22-16:24-2m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#14/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)•  17:00-17:10-10m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m??1359.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??1404.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1444.05219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:353.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40-21:10-30m??1447.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??1467.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#22/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m??1504.086216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5174.0
#23/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1578.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m??2608.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#25/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??2635.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#26/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-02:07-5m??2699.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??2769.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10-06:40-30m??2934.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2962.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??21051.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??21079.069104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#32/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??21109.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??21140.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#34/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??21170.02783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#35/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:55-12:15-20m??21203.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??21253.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#37/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??21273.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??21286.04473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#39/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??21301.03071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??21322.03569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4561.0
#41/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:55-15m??21383.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#42/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??21437.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??21443.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??21497.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#45/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05-21:35-30m??21549.04551mECR848101, Bihar
Jaynagar - Ranchi Express/18606 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#46!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??21549.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#47/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:35-23:55-20m??21600.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:07-01:09-2m??31639.04254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#49/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??31692.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??31737.053270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:48148.0
#51/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  05:53-05:58-5m??31885.030236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#52/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)07:05-07:07-2m??31919.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#53/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??31935.062245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#54/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??31987.037257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3760.0
#55/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15--??32047.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.