Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from shalimar Bi-weekly

7428/Σ Kolkatta - Secunderabad Bi- weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Aug 09 2012 (21:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 1568 km  1 xfers
#1. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 690 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
S T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.0208mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  23:19+123:20+61m??15.0616mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:10+400:12+52m??255.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+2701:45+345m??2112.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+203:23+35m??2228.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1104:22+112m??2291.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1704:53+162m??2334.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3305:50+375m??2406.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5106:35+515m??2434.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4607:30+4420m??2453.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#11/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+5908:22+592m??2524.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5909:25+595m??2600.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+3111:02+332m??2675.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4511:55+452m??2748.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5312:53+535m??2817.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4214:25+4120m??2878.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakha Express/17015 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+1616:30+1420m??2878.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+1417:02+142m??2895.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+2417:16+251m??2911.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+2817:36+291m??2935.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+3418:06+361m??2975.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+3718:21+381m??2992.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+4518:49+471m??21028.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)19:50+4620:05+4115m??21079.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+5720:34+581m??21101.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+1:0020:55+1:011m??21118.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+5921:10+591m??21128.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#28|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+4921:44+511m??21148.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+5122:05+521m??21166.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#30!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+5022:27+511m??21183.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#31!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+2223:30+251m??21212.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#32!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+2700:45+2710m??31255.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#33/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+4301:35+445m??31287.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#34%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+5902:16+1:011m??31330.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+1:0802:47+1:091m??31361.071108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+1:1603:06+1:161m??31383.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#37%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1003:46+1:111m??31421.081153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#38%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:1404:15+1:141m??31459.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15109.0
#39/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+5-??31568.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.