Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
beneficial for people of deoghar,jasidih,jhaja and intermediate stations.

7440/Σ jasidih-anand vihar terminal memu sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhsatya20  Aug 10 2012 (17:21)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 63573/Jasidih-Kiul MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 17h 43m Distance: 1110 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jasidih Junction/JSME
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Jasidih Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jasidih-Kiul MEMU/63573
#1/==/JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:20+34??10.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#2/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  11:33+3811:34+451m??115.055259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  11:45+4311:46+501m??125.052246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0111:59+1:061m??136.032184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:15+1:1112:18+1:183m??144.069142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  12:24+1:2012:26+1:202m??151.044116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:32+1:2012:34+1:272m??156.064107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  12:40+1:3212:42+1:322m??162.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:49+1:3012:51+1:332m??170.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  12:59+1:4313:01+1:432m??179.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  13:07+1:4513:09+1:482m??184.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  13:15+1:5313:17+1:562m??191.03257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+1:54-??198.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Vikramshila Express/12367 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations13:570.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)13:57+314:17+920m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+1114:25+112m??199.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+172m??1114.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1914:51+192m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:02+1815:04+192m??1132.09148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+2515:23+252m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+2515:41+252m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#21/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+3215:53+322m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:01+3616:03+362m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+4216:14+432m??1211.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+2617:05+2710m??1221.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17212.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1420:37+2115m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:03347.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:40+1:3601:48+1:428m??2780.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations06:12428.0
#27/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  08:00+3:52-??21208.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.