Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic .

7441/Σ Secunderabad-Ahmadnagar-Kopargaon Triweekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Aug 10 2012 (18:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2412 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 521 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 21028/Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 2
 MT   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0210.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:08+915:10+82m215.062529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1916:56+191m21114.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+1917:25+191m01147.055421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#5/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:49+1917:50+191m01169.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#6/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+818:45+145m31184.058431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+122m11221.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2121:25+2510m31334.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+165m52521.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip/21028 - Buffer: -1239m
212 intermediate stations21:20947.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-01:10-200m631468.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m141552.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m141619.067540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m141639.069500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m141664.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#15/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m141677.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m541706.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m241731.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m241773.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#19/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m241818.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m141866.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m441890.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#22/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m041920.085295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m041940.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#24/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m141967.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m041979.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m241992.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m242029.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m242066.036 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m142108.070 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m042137.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m042153.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m142173.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42-14:45-3m042203.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m042206.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m042227.096259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#36/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m042235.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#37/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m042279.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-17:40-20m542282.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#39/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m042286.031305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#40/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m042296.093289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#41/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m142344.073265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m142362.075266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#43/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m142382.031282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#44/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15--142412.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.