Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Beneficial for those passengers who hadn't get seats from SPJ/MFP/CPR/SV to NDLS. Telescopic and easy availability.

7442/Σ BAGH GOMTI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 10 2012 (18:16)
82
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1645 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 26h 17m Distance: 1133 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 5h 58m
#2. 12419/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+8??10.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+1922:08+211m??120.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+1322:41+135m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+1723:37+165m??1107.07837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+2000:28+212m??2171.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+2400:43+242m??2188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+2700:53+282m??2195.044100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+2201:23+255m??2213.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+3701:48+371m??2238.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+5002:34+495m??2295.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+3703:04+365m??2324.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+4803:28+491m??2349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+2704:35+2510m??2368.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+3304:55+342m??2394.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+395m??2421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16/==/LKR•Luckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)•  05:31+3405:33+342m??2423.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:46+4405:48+452m??2438.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0616.0
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:54+3006:56+322m??2454.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+3407:35+3020m??2460.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:54+2807:56+282m??2477.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:10+3808:12+292m??2488.05951mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:20+2908:22+302m??2496.02251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:39+3108:41+252m??2502.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+265m??2511.04751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+312m??2517.06351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:17+3209:19+322m??2525.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:31+3309:33+342m??2538.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+4010:05+425m??2563.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:28+5110:30+532m??2589.06259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+5510:40+582m??2597.05157mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+5511:05+582m??2617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+5711:20+575m??2622.05856mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:32+5911:34+1:022m??2634.07256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:44+1:0511:46+1:092m??2646.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4513:15+4810m??2677.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#36/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+5513:34+572m??2696.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+5613:46+581m??2705.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+5813:57+1:002m??2712.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:0014:09+1:042m??2720.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5014:50+525m??2738.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+542m??2748.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+5515:13+562m??2759.03671mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#43/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:24+5415:26+542m??2766.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:36+5515:38+552m??2774.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#45/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+5116:00+515m??2787.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+4916:20+531m??2807.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+3516:58+371m??2832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+5618:05+5420m??2856.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:41+5818:43+592m??2890.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+1:0019:15+1:005m??2920.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#51/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0620:35+1:075m??21009.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:12+1:2021:14+1:212m??21054.056111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2322:02+1:222m??21098.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1:2622:40+1:271m??21122.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+3600:25+3823m??31133.071126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Express/12419
0 intermediate stations00:-250.0
#56/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -06:00+7??31133.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#57/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+1106:58+132m??31187.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:35+2707:40+355m??31205.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#59/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  07:56+4707:58+472m??31216.082129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#60/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  08:22+5508:24+552m??31249.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#61/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  08:40+5608:42+552m??31268.054140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#62/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  09:04+5309:06+532m??31288.084145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#63/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:46+1:0609:48+1:072m??31344.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#64/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+1:2310:26+1:242m??31400.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#65/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  10:43+1:2810:45+1:282m??31420.030164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#66/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1:2811:21+1:303m??31436.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#67/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+1:4111:57+1:412m??31484.076183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#68/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  12:21+1:4812:23+1:492m??31514.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#69/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:5412:55+1:542m??31558.049199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1762.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:12+1:5114:14+1:512m??31620.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#71/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  15:05+1:47-??31645.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.