Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA MUMBAI

7444/Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to MAO/Madgaon Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 10 2012 (22:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2521 km  2 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1373 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20-??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
47 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??1264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20--??2576.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m??2576.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??2597.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??2710.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2743.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#8/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??2785.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??2818.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m??2828.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/GGC•Gangapur City (3 PFs)•  12:08-12:10-2m??2863.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??2926.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:25-10m??21034.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??21135.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??21168.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??21260.047469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m??21301.073495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:06-20:08-2m??21381.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#19/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??21415.056313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21488.073122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:53-23:03-10m??21562.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:36129.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:39-00:44-5m??31691.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:00-04:04-4m??31925.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#24/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:45-04:48-3m??31949.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:340.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22-07:25-3m??31949.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46-07:50-4m??31973.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??32006.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#28!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05-11:06-1m??32112.05311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#29%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m??32179.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m??32209.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#31%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??32252.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??32284.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#33%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52-15:53-1m??32316.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#34%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??32348.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#35%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??32365.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30-17:31-1m??32396.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#37%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??32414.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#38%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01-18:02-1m??32424.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#39%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21-18:22-1m??32445.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#40%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??32463.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??32474.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#42%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??32492.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#43%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  20:10--??32521.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.