Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A very fast, but risky chain from Adi to Parbhani, Latur

7447/Σ Ahmedabad to Parbhani Latur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 10 2012 (23:14)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1489 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 704 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 785 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1607:24+162m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1708:30+185m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1809:36+202m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2110:35+2010m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+282m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+4011:32+392m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:23+235m??1391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+362m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+192m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2517:00+312m??1541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3317:35+3510m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3618:25+362m??1614.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+382m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3919:10+392m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3919:45+415m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-620:00+1210m??1704.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#19|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2521:15+271m??1783.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2722:00+281m??1831.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#21|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+723:45+225m??1912.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+4000:15+492m??2940.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#23|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+5500:50+551m??2974.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2602:30+4020m??21004.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#25|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+604:52+3422m??21067.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+4205:30+455m??21100.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#27|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2907:00+293m??21179.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#28|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1907:45+202m??21215.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#29|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+509:00+910m??21252.049516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#30|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+210:10+115m??21305.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#31|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+710:45+82m??21335.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-512:55+1415m??21442.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#33|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00-2-??21489.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.