Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct connectivity to Mariahu towards Allahabad from ASN/CRJ/KOAA

7448/Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Mariahu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥*^~  Aug 10 2012 (23:22)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 858 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 15h 57m Distance: 744 km
xfer @ JNU/Jaunpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 54108/Jaunpur - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 17 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.0366mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+712:37+81m??137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+713:34+410m??199.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+2114:09+221m??1147.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+2014:27+202m??1162.06776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2314:44+242m??1179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2514:55+261m??1186.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2315:20+235m??1205.042114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+2315:41+251m??1219.024145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+2515:50+261m??1222.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+2415:58+251m??1224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2516:57+247m??1263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+1617:45+2210m??1293.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+1818:09+192m??1311.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+2118:33+221m??1338.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+2218:54+241m??1360.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2419:16+251m??1386.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GJD•Gujhandi (4 PFs)•  19:27+2519:28+281m??1396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+2719:54+271m??1418.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+2520:09+261m??1430.054155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23+2420:24+251m??1442.029127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+1121:10+145m??1462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1821:32+201m??1484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+2221:46+241m??1500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+2621:58+301m??1511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+381m??1531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+4122:26+421m??1542.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+4622:37+462m??1548.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+5222:51+531m??1565.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+5623:12+571m??1591.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+5423:36+551m??1613.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#33/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+5300:04+551m??2642.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+5500:14+571m??2650.01479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1818.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+1601:52+2520m??2668.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+3502:18+381m??2681.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+3602:50+3615m??2686.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+5503:44+562m??2744.07283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)/54108
0 intermediate stations-3:-440.0
#39%--%JNU»Jaunpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:45+18??2744.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  05:54+2805:55+291m??2750.01484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41|--|KJTWKajgaon Terhwan (1 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??2753.02284mNRKajgaon, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#42|--|SAFSalkhapur (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??2758.02586mNRKathiravan Paramalpatti Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#43|--|SPPRShudnipur (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??2763.03087mNR222161, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#44|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  06:46+2106:47+271m??2768.02889mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45|--|WRGNWarigaon Newada (1 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??2772.02789mNRChak Dost Barigaon, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#46|--|VNNBhanaur  07:05-07:06-1m??2776.02890mNRState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#47|--|BSYBarsathi (1 PFs)  07:18-07:19-1m??2782.03691mNR222162, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48|--|JUAJarauna (1 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??2789.03193mNRAlamganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#49|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+2408:00+2510m??2798.02893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#50/--/BYHABarya Ram (1 PFs)  08:19+2108:20+261m??2807.01193mNR212405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#51/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  08:40+1808:41+281m??2811.06994mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  08:50+3208:51+411m??2821.06295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#53/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:02+4509:03+491m??2833.02898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#54/--/THWTharwai (1 PFs)  09:17+4409:26+439m??2839.03398mNRDistrict - Allahabad 221507, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#55/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:36+4209:37+581m??2845.02699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#56%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+5609:53+1:331m??2851.0796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:527.0
#57%==%ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:45+1:24-??2858.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.