Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY* FASTEST CONNECTIVITY

7450/Σ PUNE/Pune Junction to KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 11 2012 (12:39)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 1562 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1442 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 28 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+508:40+71m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+181m??192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1609:55+162m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express/19262 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+265m??1120.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+2018:45+215m??1398.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:1622:35+1:2210m??1634.0719mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  23:26+1:3223:28+1:362m??1694.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:38191.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+4303:08+442m??2885.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#10%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2104:45+2610m??2948.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m??2995.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1307:00+1610m??21081.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1508:40+2010m??21170.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+2009:15+202m??21211.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+810:35+1710m??21256.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+1711:20+193m??21290.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+512:55+215m??21364.0413mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#18/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+292m??21421.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+3215:10+322m??21464.04510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+2316:10+265m??21505.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#21/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+25-??21562.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.