Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY* FASTEST CONNECTIVITY

7450/Σ PUNE/Pune Junction to KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 11 2012 (12:39)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1628 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1442 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 5
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0510.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+808:40+101m2164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1809:20+191m4192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+2109:55+222m61120.060 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express/19262 - Buffer: 11m
204 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+512:15+55m72186.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+1117:50+125m12464.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1821:10+1810m12700.0799mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:56+2121:58+212m12760.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:40191.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:38+1401:40+132m13951.04718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#10%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+1103:10+1110m131013.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1103:50+112m031061.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+905:10+910m031147.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+706:20+75m331236.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:18+707:20+72m031277.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+608:20+610m631322.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:12+509:15+53m131355.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+111:10+15m431429.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:15+112:18+13m131486.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+013:12+02m231529.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m131570.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#21/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+0-231628.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.