Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY* FASTEST CONNECTIVITY

7451/Σ PUNE/Pune Junction to TEN/Tirunelveli Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 11 2012 (12:40)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1712 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12998/Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1592 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
S     S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+181m??192.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1609:55+172m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express/12998 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1120.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??1398.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??1634.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??2694.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??2885.03318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5363.0
#10%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??2948.05324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??2995.04918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??21081.05616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??21170.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21256.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??21290.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#16/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??21344.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??21364.0383mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#18/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:20-16:23-3m??21421.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??21464.04610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??21505.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#21/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21570.06312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#22/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??21636.05428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#23/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  22:20--??21712.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.